Hartlepool Borough Council

Councillors by Name

Jim Ainslie
Jim Ainslie
Ward: Headland & Harbour
Party: Labour
Full details on Jim Ainslie
Stephen Akers-Belcher
Stephen Akers-Belcher
Ward: Manor House
Party: Labour
Full details on Stephen Akers-Belcher
Allan Barclay
Allan Barclay
Ward: Manor House
Party: Labour
Full details on Allan Barclay
Sandra Belcher
Sandra Belcher
Ward: Jesmond
Party: Labour
Full details on Sandra Belcher
Alan Clark
Alan  Clark
Ward: Fens & Rossmere
Party: Labour
Full details on Alan Clark
Kevin Cranney
Kevin Cranney
Ward: Foggy Furze
Party: Labour
Full details on Kevin Cranney
Steve Gibbon
Steve Gibbon
Ward: Fens & Rossmere
Party: Putting Hartlepool First
Full details on Steve Gibbon
Gerard Hall
Gerard Hall
Ward: Burn Valley
Party: Labour
Full details on Gerard Hall
Peter Jackson
Peter Jackson
Ward: Headland & Harbour
Party: Labour
Full details on Peter Jackson
John Lauderdale
John Lauderdale
Ward: Burn Valley
Party: Independent
Full details on John Lauderdale
James Lindridge
James Lindridge
Ward: Fens & Rossmere
Party: Labour
Full details on James Lindridge
Ray Martin-Wells
Ray Martin-Wells
Ward: Rural West
Party: Conservative
Full details on Ray Martin-Wells
Carl Richardson
Carl Richardson
Ward: Victoria
Party: Labour
Full details on Carl Richardson
Jean Robinson
Jean Robinson
Ward: Hart
Party: Labour
Full details on Jean Robinson
Kaylee Sirs
Kaylee Sirs
Ward: Foggy Furze
Party: Labour
Full details on Kaylee Sirs
Sylvia Tempest
Sylvia  Tempest
Ward: Headland & Harbour
Party: Labour
Full details on Sylvia Tempest
Paul Thompson
Paul Thompson
Ward: Seaton
Party: Independent
Full details on Paul Thompson
Christopher Akers-Belcher
Christopher Akers-Belcher
Ward: Foggy Furze
Party: Labour
Full details on Christopher Akers-Belcher
Kelly Atkinson
Kelly Atkinson
Ward: Seaton
Party: Putting Hartlepool First
Full details on Kelly Atkinson
Paul Beck
Paul Beck
Ward: Hart
Party: Labour
Full details on Paul Beck
Jonathan Brash
Jonathan Brash
Ward: Burn Valley
Party: Independent
Full details on Jonathan Brash
Rob Cook
Rob Cook
Ward: De Bruce
Party: Labour
Full details on Rob Cook
Mary Fleet
Mary Fleet
Ward: Jesmond
Party: Labour
Full details on Mary Fleet
Sheila Griffin
Sheila Griffin
Ward: De Bruce
Party: Labour
Full details on Sheila Griffin
Thomas Hind
Thomas Hind
Ward: Seaton
Party: UKIP
Full details on Thomas Hind
Marjorie James
Marjorie James
Ward: Manor House
Party: Labour
Full details on Marjorie James
Trisha Lawton
Trisha Lawton
Ward: Victoria
Party: Labour
Full details on Trisha Lawton
Brenda Loynes
Brenda Loynes
Ward: Rural West
Party: Conservative
Full details on Brenda Loynes
George Morris
George Morris
Ward: Rural West
Party: Conservative
Full details on George Morris
David Riddle
David Riddle
Ward: Hart
Party: Putting Hartlepool First
Full details on David Riddle
Chris Simmons
Chris Simmons
Ward: Victoria
Party: Labour
Full details on Chris Simmons
George Springer
George Springer
Ward: Jesmond
Party: UKIP
Full details on George Springer
Stephen Thomas
Stephen Thomas
Ward: De Bruce
Party: Labour
Full details on Stephen Thomas

Contact us

Telephone: 01429 266522

Send your feedback or find key contact details.